2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday October 05, 2018
Mitchell/Mullen Jamboree
Friday, October 05
TBA
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ All-Iowa Attack Fieldhouse, Ames, Iowa ICCAC Juco Jam
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
ICCAC JUCO JAM
ICCAC Graphic Edge Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ Ames, IA
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ Juco Jamboree
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Advocate Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
SCRIMMAGE: Bellevue / Doane Triangular
Friday, October 12
12:00 PM
Bellevue, NE
Saturday October 13, 2018
All-American Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
TBA
Advocate Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Dakota College at Bottineau #
Saturday, October 13
10:00 AM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
@ Windsor, CO
Kankakee Community College
Saturday, October 13
3:00 PM
@ Elgin Community College - Elgin, IL Elgin Juco Jamboree
Henry Ford College
Saturday, October 13
6:00 PM
@ Elgin Community College - Elgin, IL
Sunday October 14, 2018
Johnson County Jamboree
Sunday, October 14
Cancelled
@ Overland Park, KS
Moberly Area Community College
Sunday, October 14
2:00 PM
Exhibition
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Dordt College
Tuesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 16
7:30 PM
Friday October 19, 2018
Upper Iowa University #
Friday, October 19
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
10:00 AM
@ Rock Valley College Jamboree
Saturday, October 20
12:00 PM
Exhibition
SCRIMMAGE: Peru State College
Saturday, October 20
12:00 PM
Peru, NE
Sunday October 21, 2018
John A. Logan College
Sunday, October 21
TBA
@ Carbondale IL
Wednesday October 24, 2018
William Penn University
Wednesday, October 24
TBA
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Morningside College
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
SCRIMMAGE: Ellsworth Community College #
Friday, October 26
4:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Grand View University #
Friday, October 26
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 27, 2018
John Wood Community College
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
@ John Wood Jamboree
Iowa Lakes Alumni #
Saturday, October 27
1:00 PM
Monday October 29, 2018
Wayne State College #
Monday, October 29
3:30 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Tuesday, October 30
6:30 PM
scrimmage
Thursday November 01, 2018
William Penn University JV
48
Thursday, November 01
Final
Boone, IA
Northwestern JV
76
Thursday, November 01
Final
Friday November 02, 2018
Sunrise Christian
87
Friday, November 02
Final
@ State Fair CC
Bay College
60
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Mason City Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA)
Independence Community College
73
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Indian Hills
Illinois Central College
71
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Iowa The Broadway Classic
Butler Community College - KS
67
Friday, November 02
Final
Mount Mercy College JV
70
Friday, November 02
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Carl Sandburg College
63
Friday, November 02
Final
The Broadway Classic
Hutchinson Community College
99
Friday, November 02
Final
Hutch Classic
Dakota County Technical College
91
Friday, November 02
Final
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday November 03, 2018
Dakota County Technical College
74
Saturday, November 03
Final
Missouri Valley JV
55
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ State Fair CC Sedalia, MO - Roadrunner Tip-Off Classic
Southeast Community College
71
Saturday, November 03
Final
Beatrice, NE
Kansas City Kansas Community College
61
Saturday, November 03
Final
Butler Community College - KS
59
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
Saturday, November 03
Final
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday, November 03
Final
The Broadway Classic
Tabor College
75
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS Hutch Classic
Independence Community College
53
Saturday, November 03
Final
Monday November 05, 2018
Monday, November 05
Final
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Quakerdale Prep Academy
72
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Mount Mercy College JV
54
Tuesday, November 06
Final
North Central Missouri College
67
Tuesday, November 06
Final
York College
83
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Graceland University JV
46
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Boone, IA
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Central Community College-Columbus
63
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Raider Fieldhouse
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
72
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Burlington, IA
Thursday November 08, 2018
St. Mary's (KS) JV
42
Thursday, November 08
Final
Friday November 09, 2018
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Central Community College-Columbus
77
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Cox Activities Center Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Northeastern Junior College
88
Friday, November 09
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois
69
Friday, November 09
Final
Friday, November 09
Final
Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Rochester Community and Technical College
62
Friday, November 09
Final
Friday, November 09
Final
Hawks Classic
Saturday November 10, 2018
Rochester Community and Technical College
67
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Iowa Falls, IA Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Central Community College-Columbus
73
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Cox Activities Center Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Morton College
64
Saturday, November 10
Final
Cloud County Community College
82
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Council Bluffs, IA Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Northeastern Junior College
109
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final
Dale Howard Classic
Coffeyville Community College
87
Saturday, November 10
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau
72
Saturday, November 10
Final
Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Highland Community College - Kansas
76
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Highland, KS
Southeast Community College
61
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Reiver Arena
Grand View University JV
63
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Luther College Junior Varsity
Tuesday, November 13
Postponed
At Mason City, Iowa
Quakerdale Prep Academy
74
Tuesday, November 13
Final
York College JV
74
Tuesday, November 13
Final
State Fair Community College
59
Tuesday, November 13
Final
North Central Missouri College
66
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Thursday November 15, 2018
Doane University
70
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Highland Community College - Illinois
90
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Marshalltown
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
93
Friday, November 16
Final
@ INDIAN HILLS
Southeast Community College
93
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Central Columbus Columbus, NE
Metropolitan Community College
68
Friday, November 16
Final
@ DMACC Gymnasium
Lake Region State College - ND
90
Friday, November 16
Final
Lake Region Classic
Friday, November 16
Final
At Burlington, Iowa
Grand View University JV
71
Friday, November 16
Final
Emerson Classic
Howard College
89
Friday, November 16
Final - OT
County Upper Academy
38
Friday, November 16
Final
Boone, IA (Baymont Inn & Suites Classic)
Saturday November 17, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
66
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Sports Center Lake Region State Classic
County Upper Academy
46
Saturday, November 17
Final
at Boone, IA / DMACC Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
68
Saturday, November 17
Final
Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Riverland Community College
76
Saturday, November 17
Final
Metropolitan Community College
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
Baymont Inn & Suites Classic; Boone, IA
William Penn University JV
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Marshalltown
Howard College
78
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
John Wood Community College
63
Saturday, November 17
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois
72
Saturday, November 17
Final
Emerson Classic
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
80
Saturday, November 17
Final
Monday November 19, 2018
Northeastern Junior College
79
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Southeast Community College
Tuesday, November 20
7:00 PM
Norfolk, NE
Tuesday, November 20
7:00 PM
at West Burlington, IA
William Penn University JV
Tuesday, November 20
7:30 PM
John Wood Community College
Tuesday, November 20
7:30 PM
Wednesday November 21, 2018
North Central Missouri College
Wednesday, November 21
5:30 PM
Friday November 23, 2018
Pratt Community College
Friday, November 23
5:00 PM
@ Cloud County
Friday, November 23
7:00 PM
@ Fun City Classic Season Ticket Appreciation Night
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, November 23
8:30 PM
Saturday November 24, 2018
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Saturday, November 24
3:00 PM
Riverland Community College
Saturday, November 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, November 24
3:00 PM
Boone, IA
Lake Land College
Saturday, November 24
3:00 PM
@ West Burlington, IA Fun City Classic
Trinidad State Junior College
Saturday, November 24
3:00 PM
@ Scottsbluff, NE WNCC Classic
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
Cloud County Community College
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
Concordia, KS - T-Bird Thanksgiving Classic
Danville Area Community College
Saturday, November 24
5:00 PM
@ Fun City Classic Booster Club Night
Monday November 26, 2018
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Monday, November 26
7:00 PM
Black Hawk College-Moline
Monday, November 26
7:00 PM
Dakota Wesleyan JV
Monday, November 26
7:30 PM
Wartburg College Junior Varsity
Monday, November 26
8:00 PM
At Waverly, Iowa
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Tuesday, November 27
6:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Tuesday, November 27
6:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Tuesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Creston, IA
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Moberly Area Community College
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
3:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Triton Classic
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, November 30
7:00 PM
Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic
College of Southern Idaho
Friday, November 30
7:00 PM
Saturday December 01, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, December 01
2:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Classic
Dakota County Technical College
Saturday, December 01
2:00 PM
Southeast Community College
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Boone, IA
Black Hawk College-Moline
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 01
3:00 PM
Creston, IA
Saturday, December 01
6:00 PM
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Triton Classic
Northwest Florida State College
Saturday, December 01
7:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Luther College Junior Varsity
Tuesday, December 04
6:30 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Southeast Community College
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Mount Marty College
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Wednesday, December 05
7:30 PM
Boone, IA
Wednesday, December 05
7:30 PM
Hodges Fieldhouse
Thursday December 06, 2018
Concordia University
Thursday, December 06
7:00 PM
Friday December 07, 2018
Northeastern Junior College
Friday, December 07
3:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, IA
Labette Community College
Friday, December 07
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena - Iowa Western Classic
Friday, December 07
7:00 PM
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
At Creston, Iowa
Labette Community College
Saturday, December 08
3:00 PM
@Council Bluffs, IA / Reiver Classic
Moberly Area Community College
Saturday, December 08
7:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Saturday, December 08
7:00 PM
Monday December 10, 2018
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Wednesday, December 12
7:30 PM
Thursday December 13, 2018
Grand View University JV
Thursday, December 13
6:00 PM
Friday December 14, 2018
Highland Community College - Illinois
Friday, December 14
TBA
Lake Region State College - ND
Friday, December 14
1:00 PM
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Friday, December 14
4:30 PM
@ Ottumwa, IA
Central Community College-Columbus
Friday, December 14
6:00 PM
Raider Fieldhouse
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, December 14
7:00 PM
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, December 14
8:00 PM
Saturday December 15, 2018
Highland Community College - Illinois
Saturday, December 15
TBA
John Wood Community College
Saturday, December 15
3:00 PM
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, December 15
4:00 PM
@ Johnson County Classic
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Saturday, December 15
4:00 PM
Kansas City, KS
Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, December 15
5:30 PM
@ @ Ottumwa, Iowa
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
Saturday, December 15
7:00 PM
Sunday December 16, 2018
Highland Community College - Kansas
Sunday, December 16
2:00 PM
@ Johnson County Classic
Monday December 17, 2018
Monday, December 17
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Tuesday, December 18
6:00 PM
Boone, IA
Friday December 28, 2018
Utah State Eastern
Friday, December 28
6:30 PM
@ CSI Tournament
Saturday December 29, 2018
College of Southern Idaho
Saturday, December 29
8:30 PM
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
3:00 PM
Boone, IA
SCRIMMAGE: Peru State College #
Thursday, January 03
6:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Friday January 04, 2019
Friday, January 04
TBA
Missouri State University - West Plains
Friday, January 04
7:00 PM
Hirsch Farm & Feed Classic
Saturday January 05, 2019
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Saturday, January 05
1:00 PM
New Providence, Iowa
Illinois Valley Community College
Saturday, January 05
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Fort Dodge, IA
Moberly Area Community College
Saturday, January 05
7:00 PM
Monday January 07, 2019
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Monday, January 07
7:00 PM
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Wednesday January 09, 2019
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, January 09
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 09
7:30 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday, January 09
7:30 PM
Cedar Rapids, IA
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
3:00 PM
Boone, IA
Saturday, January 12
7:00 PM
West Burlington, IA
Monday January 14, 2019
Buena Vista University
Monday, January 14
7:30 PM
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Tuesday, January 15
7:00 PM
New Providence, IA
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wednesday, January 16
7:30 PM
at Winnebago, NE
Wednesday, January 16
7:30 PM
At Boone, IA
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
Hodges Fieldhouse
Saturday, January 19
3:00 PM
At Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Saturday, January 19
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena
John Wood Community College
Saturday, January 19
7:00 PM
Sunday January 20, 2019
St. Ambrose Junior Varsity
Sunday, January 20
2:00 PM
At Davenport, Iowa
Doane University
Sunday, January 20
2:00 PM
Simpson College JV
Sunday, January 20
3:00 PM
Monday January 21, 2019
Hastings College
Monday, January 21
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Wednesday, January 23
7:00 PM
Marshalltown, IA
Wednesday, January 23
7:30 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Central Community College-Columbus
Wednesday, January 23
7:30 PM
Saturday January 26, 2019
Black Hawk College-Moline
Saturday, January 26
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
At Iowa Falls, Iowa
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Hodges Fieldhouse
Quakerdale Prep Academy
Saturday, January 26
3:00 PM
Saturday, January 26
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Illinois Valley Community College
Saturday, January 26
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Wednesday, January 30
7:30 PM
Boone, IA
Wednesday, January 30
7:30 PM
at Creston, IA
Wednesday, January 30
7:30 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Thursday January 31, 2019
Wartburg College Junior Varsity
Thursday, January 31
7:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
at Estherville, IA
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, February 02
3:00 PM
Cicero, IL