2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday October 05, 2018
Mitchell/Mullen Jamboree
Friday, October 05
TBA
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ All-Iowa Attack Fieldhouse, Ames, Iowa ICCAC Juco Jam
ICCAC JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, Iowa
Saturday, October 06
TBA
@ Ames, IA Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
ICCAC JUCO JAM
ICCAC Graphic Edge Jamboree
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ Ames, IA
Saturday, October 06
12:00 PM
@ Juco Jamboree
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
7:00 PM
Friday October 12, 2018
Advocate Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Friday, October 12
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
SCRIMMAGE: Bellevue / Doane Triangular
Friday, October 12
12:00 PM
Bellevue, NE
Saturday October 13, 2018
All-American Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
TBA
Advocate Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
TBA
@ Windsor, CO
Dakota College at Bottineau #
Saturday, October 13
10:00 AM
@ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages
Rocky Mountain Jamboree
Saturday, October 13
12:00 PM
@ Windsor, CO
Kankakee Community College
Saturday, October 13
3:00 PM
@ Elgin Community College - Elgin, IL Elgin Juco Jamboree
Henry Ford College
Saturday, October 13
6:00 PM
@ Elgin Community College - Elgin, IL
Sunday October 14, 2018
Johnson County Jamboree
Sunday, October 14
Cancelled
@ Overland Park, KS
Moberly Area Community College
Sunday, October 14
2:00 PM
Exhibition
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Dordt College
Tuesday, October 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday, October 16
7:30 PM
Friday October 19, 2018
Upper Iowa University #
Friday, October 19
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
10:00 AM
@ Rock Valley College Jamboree
Saturday, October 20
12:00 PM
Exhibition
SCRIMMAGE: Peru State College
Saturday, October 20
12:00 PM
Peru, NE
Sunday October 21, 2018
John A. Logan College
Sunday, October 21
TBA
@ Carbondale IL
Wednesday October 24, 2018
William Penn University
Wednesday, October 24
TBA
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Morningside College
Wednesday, October 24
7:00 PM
Friday October 26, 2018
SCRIMMAGE: Ellsworth Community College #
Friday, October 26
4:00 PM
Reiver Arena
Grand View University #
Friday, October 26
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 27, 2018
John Wood Community College
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
@ John Wood Jamboree
Iowa Lakes Alumni #
Saturday, October 27
1:00 PM
Monday October 29, 2018
Wayne State College #
Monday, October 29
3:30 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Tuesday, October 30
6:30 PM
scrimmage
Thursday November 01, 2018
William Penn University JV
48
Thursday, November 01
Final
Boone, IA
Northwestern JV
76
Thursday, November 01
Final
Friday November 02, 2018
Sunrise Christian
87
Friday, November 02
Final
@ State Fair CC
Bay College
60
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Mason City Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, IA)
Independence Community College
73
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Indian Hills
Illinois Central College
71
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Iowa The Broadway Classic
Butler Community College - KS
67
Friday, November 02
Final
Mount Mercy College JV
70
Friday, November 02
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Carl Sandburg College
63
Friday, November 02
Final
The Broadway Classic
Hutchinson Community College
99
Friday, November 02
Final
Hutch Classic
Dakota County Technical College
91
Friday, November 02
Final
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday November 03, 2018
Dakota County Technical College
74
Saturday, November 03
Final
Missouri Valley JV
55
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ State Fair CC Sedalia, MO - Roadrunner Tip-Off Classic
Southeast Community College
71
Saturday, November 03
Final
Beatrice, NE
Kansas City Kansas Community College
2
Saturday, November 03
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Butler Community College - KS
59
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
Saturday, November 03
Final
Konigsmark Klassic (Mason City, Iowa)
Saturday, November 03
Final
The Broadway Classic
Tabor College
75
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Hutchinson Sports Arena, Hutchinson, KS Hutch Classic
Independence Community College
53
Saturday, November 03
Final
Monday November 05, 2018
Monday, November 05
Final
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Quakerdale Prep Academy
2
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Mount Mercy College JV
54
Tuesday, November 06
Final
North Central Missouri College
67
Tuesday, November 06
Final
York College
83
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Graceland University JV
46
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Boone, IA
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Central Community College-Columbus
63
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
72
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Burlington, IA
Thursday November 08, 2018
St. Mary's (KS) JV
2
Thursday, November 08
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Friday November 09, 2018
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Central Community College-Columbus
77
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Cox Activities Center
Northeastern Junior College
88
Friday, November 09
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois
69
Friday, November 09
Final
Friday, November 09
Final
Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Rochester Community and Technical College
62
Friday, November 09
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
Rochester Community and Technical College
67
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Iowa Falls, IA Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Central Community College-Columbus
73
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Cox Activities Center
Morton College
64
Saturday, November 10
Final
Cloud County Community College
82
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Council Bluffs, IA Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Northeastern Junior College
109
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final
Dale Howard Classic
Coffeyville Community College
87
Saturday, November 10
Final
Dakota College at Bottineau
72
Saturday, November 10
Final
Reiver Arena - Holiday Inn / Hampton Inn Reiver Classic
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Highland Community College - Kansas
76
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Highland, KS
Southeast Community College
61
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Reiver Arena
Grand View University JV
63
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Luther College Junior Varsity
Tuesday, November 13
Postponed
At Mason City, Iowa
Quakerdale Prep Academy
74
Tuesday, November 13
Final
York College JV
74
Tuesday, November 13
Final
State Fair Community College
59
Tuesday, November 13
Final
North Central Missouri College
2
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Thursday November 15, 2018
Doane University
70
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Highland Community College - Illinois
90
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Marshalltown
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
93
Friday, November 16
Final
@ INDIAN HILLS
Southeast Community College
2
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Central Columbus Southwestern Forfeit
Metropolitan Community College
68
Friday, November 16
Final
@ DMACC Gymnasium
Lake Region State College - ND
90
Friday, November 16
Final
Lake Region Classic
Grand View University JV
71
Friday, November 16
Final
Emerson Classic
Howard College
89
Friday, November 16
Final - OT
County Upper Academy
38
Friday, November 16
Final
Boone, IA (Baymont Inn & Suites Classic)
Saturday November 17, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
66
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Sports Center Lake Region State Classic
County Upper Academy
46
Saturday, November 17
Final
at Boone, IA / DMACC Classic
Central Community College-Columbus
2
Saturday, November 17
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Riverland Community College
76
Saturday, November 17
Final
Metropolitan Community College
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
Baymont Inn & Suites Classic; Boone, IA
William Penn University JV
88
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Marshalltown
Howard College
78
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Ottumwa, IA
John Wood Community College
63
Saturday, November 17
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois
72
Saturday, November 17
Final
Emerson Classic
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College
80
Saturday, November 17
Final
Monday November 19, 2018
Northeastern Junior College
79
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Southeast Community College
81
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Norfolk, NE
Tuesday, November 20
Final
at West Burlington, IA
William Penn University JV
72
Tuesday, November 20
Final
John Wood Community College
80
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday November 21, 2018
North Central Missouri College
2
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Friday November 23, 2018
Pratt Community College
104
Friday, November 23
Final - OT
@ Concordia, KS.
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Loren Walker Arena Season Ticket Appreciation Night
Western Nebraska Community College
89
Friday, November 23
Final - OT
Saturday November 24, 2018
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
89
Saturday, November 24
Final
Riverland Community College
62
Saturday, November 24
Final
Lake Land College
82
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Loren Walker Arena Fun City Classic
Trinidad State Junior College
60
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ WNCC WNCC Classic
Kansas City Kansas Community College
2
Saturday, November 24
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Cloud County Community College
70
Saturday, November 24
Final
Concordia, KS - T-Bird Thanksgiving Classic
Danville Area Community College
56
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Loren Walker Arena Booster Club Night
Monday November 26, 2018
Monday, November 26
Final
at Marshalltown, IA
Quakerdale Prep Academy
64
Monday, November 26
Final
Dakota Wesleyan JV
78
Monday, November 26
Final
Wartburg College Junior Varsity
77
Monday, November 26
Final
At Waverly, Iowa
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Kansas City Kansas Community College
54
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Reiver Arena
Quakerdale Prep Academy
66
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Central Community College-Columbus
2
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Moberly Area Community College
88
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Dakota County Technical College
65
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
Final
@ Hodges Fieldhouse Great Western Shootout
Dakota County Technical College
75
Friday, November 30
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
77
Friday, November 30
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic
College of Southern Idaho
82
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, December 01
Postponed
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Great Western Classic
Southeast Community College
67
Saturday, December 01
Final
Boone, IA
Black Hawk College-Moline
45
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Southwestern Forfeit
Saturday, December 01
Postponed
@ Fort Dodge, Iowa Triton Classic
Northwest Florida State College
86
Saturday, December 01
Final
Ottumwa, IA
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Luther College Junior Varsity
70
Tuesday, December 04
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Southeast Community College
71
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Beatrice, NE
Quakerdale Prep Academy
72
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Mount Marty College
73
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Hodges Fieldhouse
Thursday December 06, 2018
Concordia University
65
Thursday, December 06
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Northeastern Junior College
84
Friday, December 07
Final
@ kanesville
Labette Community College
73
Friday, December 07
Final
Reiver Arena - Iowa Western Classic
Triton College
85
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Saturday, December 08
Final
At Creston, Iowa
Labette Community College
82
Saturday, December 08
Final
@Council Bluffs, IA / Reiver Classic
Moberly Area Community College
80
Saturday, December 08
Final
Northeastern Junior College
68
Saturday, December 08
Final
Monday December 10, 2018
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
75
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Thursday December 13, 2018
Grand View University JV
75
Thursday, December 13
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
67
Friday, December 14
Final
@ Ottumwa, Iowa
Central Community College-Columbus
70
Friday, December 14
Final
Highland Community College - Illinois
73
Friday, December 14
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
84
Friday, December 14
Final
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
Western Nebraska Community College
86
Friday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 15, 2018
Olive-Harvey College
72
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Freeport, IL William R. Bear Tournament
Lake Region State College - ND
77
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic
John Wood Community College
70
Saturday, December 15
Final
Johnson County Community College
94
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ JCCC
Kansas City Kansas Community College
59
Saturday, December 15
Final
Kansas City, KS
Triton College
93
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Freeport, IL William R. Bear Highland Tournament
Western Nebraska Community College
93
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Helyer Arena
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa
81
Saturday, December 15
Final
Sunday December 16, 2018
Highland Community College - Kansas
81
Sunday, December 16
Final
@ JCCC
Monday December 17, 2018
Parkland College
59
Monday, December 17
Final
Tuesday December 18, 2018
Quakerdale Prep Academy
72
Tuesday, December 18
Final
Boone, IA
Friday December 28, 2018
Utah State Eastern
82
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
Saturday December 29, 2018
College of Southern Idaho
75
Saturday, December 29
Final
Thursday January 03, 2019
Thursday, January 03
Cancelled
Boone, IA
Friday January 04, 2019
Missouri State University - West Plains
98
Friday, January 04
Final - OT
Hirsch Feed & Farm Supply Classic
Saturday January 05, 2019