2017 ICCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Saturday August 05, 2017
Bellevue University (NAIA) #
0
Saturday, August 05
Final
Scrimmage
Saturday August 12, 2017
Grand View University
0
Saturday, August 12
Final
Scrimmage
Waldorf College #
Saturday, August 12
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Dakota Wesleyan University
Saturday, August 12
5:15 PM
Drake University (NCAA)
0
Saturday, August 12
Final
Scrimmage
Tuesday August 15, 2017
Grand View University JV #
0
Tuesday, August 15
Final
Wednesday August 16, 2017
Midland University #
Wednesday, August 16
5:00 PM
Srimmage
William Penn University #
Wednesday, August 16
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Wednesday, August 16
8:00 PM
Thursday August 17, 2017
Viterbo University
Thursday, August 17
5:30 PM
At La Crosse, Wis.
Graceland University
Thursday, August 17
6:00 PM
Exhibition - Lamoni, IA
Northwestern College #
Thursday, August 17
6:00 PM
Grand View University (NAIA)
Thursday, August 17
8:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 18, 2017
Friday, August 18
4:00 PM
Saturday August 19, 2017
Saturday, August 19
12:30 PM
Graceland University
Saturday, August 19
3:00 PM
At Lamoni, Iowa
Clarke College
Saturday, August 19
3:00 PM
Saturday, August 19
3:00 PM
scrimmage
Hastings College (NAIA) #
Saturday, August 19
3:00 PM
Scrimmage
St. Ambrose University #
Saturday, August 19
5:00 PM
Exhibition - Ottumwa, IA
Sunday August 20, 2017
Central College
Sunday, August 20
3:00 PM
Exhibition - Pella, IA
Monday August 21, 2017
Upper Iowa University
Monday, August 21
7:00 PM
Tuesday August 22, 2017
Culver-Stockton College #
Tuesday, August 22
4:00 PM
Exhibition - Ottumwa, IA
Barton Community College
Tuesday, August 22
5:00 PM
Illinois Valley Community College
Tuesday, August 22
6:00 PM
@ LaSalle
Tuesday, August 22
8:00 PM
Scrimmage
Tuesday, August 22
8:30 PM
At Waverly, Iowa
Wednesday August 23, 2017
Cloud County Community College
Wednesday, August 23
5:00 PM
Thursday August 24, 2017
Central Christian College
Thursday, August 24
4:00 PM
Lake Superior College
Thursday, August 24
8:00 PM
Friday August 25, 2017
Central Community College-Columbus
Friday, August 25
5:00 PM
Columbus, NE
St. Charles Community College
Friday, August 25
5:00 PM
Friday, August 25
6:00 PM
Saturday August 26, 2017
Richard J. Daley College
Saturday, August 26
2:00 PM
Saturday, August 26
3:00 PM
Lincoln, IL
Saturday, August 26
7:00 PM
Blue and White Scrimmage
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, August 26
8:00 PM
Sunday August 27, 2017
Sunday, August 27
12:00 PM
Lincoln, IL
Johnson County Community College
Sunday, August 27
1:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Sunday, August 27
2:00 PM
Tuesday August 29, 2017
Tuesday, August 29
5:30 PM
At Decorah, Iowa
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Wednesday, August 30
6:00 PM
Wednesday, August 30
8:00 PM
Friday September 01, 2017
Northeastern Junior College
Friday, September 01
4:00 PM
Friday, September 01
5:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA- Sponsored by Wells Fargo
Saturday September 02, 2017
Anoka-Ramsey Community College
Saturday, September 02
TBA
Carl Sandburg College
Saturday, September 02
12:00 PM
State Fair Community College
Saturday, September 02
2:00 PM
Salt Lake Community College
Saturday, September 02
2:00 PM
@ Cheyenne, Wyoming Laramie County Community College Invitational
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, September 02
3:00 PM
@ Ottumwa
Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, September 02
4:00 PM
@ Landers Complex
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, September 02
5:00 PM
Sunday September 03, 2017
Sunday, September 03
2:00 PM
Johnson County Community College
Sunday, September 03
2:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Laramie County Community College
Sunday, September 03
2:00 PM
Lake Superior College
Sunday, September 03
3:00 PM
At Duluth, Minn.
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Jefferson College
Wednesday, September 06
5:00 PM
Hillsborough, MO
Heartland Community College
Wednesday, September 06
5:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Wednesday, September 06
5:00 PM
Columbus, NE
Minnesota West Community College
Wednesday, September 06
7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 06
8:00 PM
Thursday September 07, 2017
Gustavus Adolphus Junior Varsity
Thursday, September 07
5:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday September 09, 2017
Saturday, September 09
3:00 PM
Saturday, September 09
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Sunday September 10, 2017
Lake Superior College
Sunday, September 10
1:00 PM
Monday September 11, 2017
York College JV
Monday, September 11
8:00 PM
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Tuesday, September 12
6:00 PM
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Wednesday, September 13
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday September 16, 2017
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 16
3:00 PM
Sunday September 17, 2017
Trinidad State Junior College
Sunday, September 17
3:00 PM
Wednesday September 20, 2017
Wednesday, September 20
3:00 PM
At Waterloo, Iowa
Wednesday, September 20
3:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Wednesday, September 20
5:00 PM
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
1:00 PM
Sunday September 24, 2017
Western Nebraska Community College
Sunday, September 24
3:00 PM
@ Norfolk, Nebraska
Monday September 25, 2017
Monday, September 25
5:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Monday, September 25
5:00 PM
Wednesday September 27, 2017
State Fair Community College
Wednesday, September 27
5:00 PM
Central Community College-Columbus
Wednesday, September 27
8:00 PM
Norforfolk, NE
Wednesday, September 27
8:00 PM
Friday September 29, 2017
Illinois Central College
Friday, September 29
5:00 PM
@ Davenport
St. Charles Community College
Friday, September 29
5:00 PM
Saturday September 30, 2017
Saturday, September 30
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Saturday, September 30
3:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Saturday, September 30
3:00 PM
Sunday October 01, 2017
St. Charles Community College
Sunday, October 01
3:00 PM
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Barton Community College
Tuesday, October 03
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 04, 2017
Lake Superior College
Wednesday, October 04
4:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus Junior Varsity
Wednesday, October 04
5:00 PM
At St. Peter, Minn.
Friday October 06, 2017
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
8:00 AM
Spencer, IA
Saturday, October 07
5:00 PM
At Norfolk, Neb.
Sunday October 08, 2017
Sunday, October 08
1:00 PM
Wednesday October 11, 2017
Wednesday, October 11
5:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday, October 11
5:00 PM
Marshalltown, IA
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
4:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Monday October 16, 2017
York College JV
Monday, October 16
4:00 PM
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Cloud County Community College
Wednesday, October 18
3:00 PM
Concordia, KS
Wednesday, October 18
4:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa
Wednesday, October 18
8:00 PM
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
4:00 PM
Bettendorf, IA
Northeast (Norfolk, NE)
Saturday, October 21
4:00 PM
Monday October 23, 2017
Monday, October 23
4:30 PM
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
TBA
Men's Region XI Tournament - 1st Round
Saturday, October 28
TBA
NJCAA Region XI tourney (higher seed hosts)
Saturday, October 28
4:00 PM
@ Higher Seeded Team 1st Round Region XI
Tuesday October 31, 2017
Tuesday, October 31
TBA
Men's Region XI Semi - Finals
Tuesday, October 31
TBA
@ Higher Seeded Team Regional Semifinal
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
TBA
Men's Region XI Finals
Saturday, November 04
TBA
@ Cownie Sports Complex; Des Moines, IA Region XI Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season