2019 District Wrestling | Iowa Central Takes the Central

2019 District Wrestling | Iowa Central Takes the Central

 

Team Results:

1. Iowa Central – 163.5 
2. Ellsworth - 154 
3. NIACC – 115.5 
4. Iowa Western - 114 
5. Iowa Lakes - 102

 

Individual Results:

Most Outstanding Wrestler - Ethan Karsten (157), Iowa Central

Coach of the Year - Cole Spree, Ellsworth

 

125 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Kevin Radcliff – Iowa Central 

2. Mark Gonzales  NIACC

3.  Carter Cox - Ellsworth 

4. Isaac Garcia – Iowa Western

5. Kevin Saravia Merlos – Iowa Lakes

 

133 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Hector Candelaria - Ellsworth 

2. Brock Luthens - NIACC 

3. Jacob Ruiz – Iowa Western

4. Josh Garcia – Iowa Central

5. Tykwan Joyner – Iowa Lakes

 

141 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Zack Donathan - Ellsworth 

2. Anthony Fisher – Iowa Lakes 

3. Hunter Luke - NIACC 

4. Damon Lockner – Iowa Central 

5. Gad Huseman – Iowa Western

  

149 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Cardeionte Wilson - Ellsworth 

2. Tony Mendoza - NIACC 

3. Melvin Hernandez – Iowa Western 

4. Yarhoski Aldiva – Iowa Central

5. Tracy Davis – Iowa Lakes


157 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Ethan Karsten – Iowa Central

2. Michael Zachary – Iowa Western

3. David Hollingsworth – Iowa Lakes

4. Zach Garza  Ellsworth

5. Quinn Murphy  NIACC


165 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Travis Willers – Iowa Central 

2. Olen Brattin – Iowa Western 

3. Khanden Howse  Ellsworth

4. Tyrone Jones – Iowa Lakes

5. Xavier Judge - NIACC


174 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Ashton Eyler – Iowa Central 

2. Myron Crawford - Ellsworth 

3. Mason Carpenter  NIACC

4. Steven Raines – Iowa Lakes

5. Brandon Burgos – Iowa Western


184 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Brian Stanford – Iowa Central 

2. Jordan Shahrikian - Ellsworth 

3. Marcus Placide – Iowa Lakes 

4. Reldon Miller  NIACC

5. Tim Barr – Iowa Western



197 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Tyree Sutton – Iowa Central

2. Bryce Pilcher - Ellsworth 

3. Terron Robinson – Iowa Lakes

4. Ethan Poppe – Iowa Western

5. Hunter Hagen - NIACC


285 Weight Class: (Click Here For Bracket)

1. Charles Griffin - Ellsworth 

2. Cortez Woods – Iowa Western 

3. Zach Santee - NIACC 

4. Gunner Cash – Iowa Central

5. Andre Bissainthe – Iowa Lakes

 

Bold = National Qualifiers