2019 Division I Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 09, 2019
Wednesday August 14, 2019
Grand View University
Wednesday, August 14
1:00 PM
scrimmage
Indian Hills Scrimmage
Wednesday, August 14
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Thursday August 15, 2019
William Penn JV
Thursday, August 15
12:00 PM
Thursday, August 15
1:00 PM
Scrimmage
Thursday, August 15
3:00 PM
At Mason City, Iowa (scrimmage)
Friday August 16, 2019
Illinois Central College
Friday, August 16
5:00 PM
Canton, IL
Spoon River College
1
Friday, August 16
Final
Saturday August 17, 2019
Mount Mercy University #
Saturday, August 17
9:00 AM
scrimmage
Monday August 19, 2019
Blue/White Scrimmage #
Monday, August 19
6:00 PM
Tuesday August 20, 2019
Buena Vista University
Tuesday, August 20
1:00 PM
Storm Lake, IA
Rochester Community and Technical College
Tuesday, August 20
4:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn. (Scrimmage)
Graceland University JV #
Tuesday, August 20
5:00 PM
Thursday August 22, 2019
Pensacola State College
Thursday, August 22
4:00 PM
Friday August 23, 2019
Waubonsee Community College
Friday, August 23
11:00 AM
@ UW Sports Factory / Rockford, IL McHenry Invitational
Cloud County Community College
3
Friday, August 23
Final
Beatrice, NE
Southeast Community College
Friday, August 23
11:00 AM
Beatrice, NE
Carl Sandburg College
Friday, August 23
11:00 AM
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
Snead State Community College
Friday, August 23
12:00 PM
Snead State Tourney
Parkland College
3
Friday, August 23
Final
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
Oakton Community College
Friday, August 23
12:45 PM
@ McHenry Tourney McHenry Invitational
Illinois Valley Community College
Friday, August 23
12:45 PM
@ UW Sports Factory / Rockford, IL MCC Invitational
Laramie County Community College
Friday, August 23
1:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Reiver Classic
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, August 23
1:00 PM
@ Beatrice, Neb. RKP Invite
Barton Community College
Friday, August 23
1:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE
Gadsden State Community College
Friday, August 23
2:00 PM
@ Snead State Tourney Snead State Tourney
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, August 23
2:30 PM
@ McHenry Tourney McHenry County Invitational
Jefferson College
Friday, August 23
3:00 PM
Reiver Classic Tournament
Southeast Community College
Friday, August 23
3:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Metropolitan Community College
Friday, August 23
3:00 PM
@ Central community college
Cloud County Community College
Friday, August 23
3:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE. Southeast Tournament
Friday, August 23
4:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Reiver Classic
Friday, August 23
4:15 PM
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
Barton Community College
Friday, August 23
5:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, August 23
5:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE Beatrice NE Tourney
Gadsden State Community College
Friday, August 23
6:00 PM
@ Snead State
Friday, August 23
6:00 PM
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
Western Nebraska Community College
Friday, August 23
7:00 PM
Reiver Classic Tournament
Central Community College-Columbus
Friday, August 23
7:00 PM
Saturday August 24, 2019
Jefferson College
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
@ Council Bluffs, IA Iowa Western Tournament
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
@ UW Sports Factory / Rockford, IL MCC Invitational
Cloud County Community College
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
@ Beatrice, Neb. RKP Invite
Barton Community College
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
@ Beatrice, NE
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
@ Central (NE) Tournament
Grand Rapids Community College
Saturday, August 24
11:45 AM
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
Lincoln Land Community College
Saturday, August 24
11:45 AM
@ McHenry Tourney
Glen Oaks Community College
Saturday, August 24
11:45 AM
@ Rockford, IL McHenry Tournament
Laramie County Community College
Saturday, August 24
12:00 PM
Reiver Classic Tournament
Western Nebraska Community College
Saturday, August 24
12:00 PM
@ Council Bluffs, Iowa Iowa Western Tournament
Southeast Community College
Saturday, August 24
12:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Highland Community College - Kansas
Saturday, August 24
12:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE RKP Invite
College of St Mary JV
Saturday, August 24
1:00 PM
@ Central (NE) Tournament
Oakton Community College
Saturday, August 24
1:30 PM
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
McHenry County College
Saturday, August 24
1:30 PM
@ McHenry Tourney
Barton Community College
Saturday, August 24
2:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE
Cloud County Community College
Saturday, August 24
2:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE Beatrice NE Tourney
Grand Rapids Community College
Saturday, August 24
3:15 PM
@ Rockford, Ill. (UW Health Sports Factory) McHenry County Invitational
Southeast Community College
Saturday, August 24
4:00 PM
Beatrice, NE
Highland Community College - Kansas
Saturday, August 24
4:00 PM
@ Beatrice, NE RKP Invite
Wabash Valley College
Saturday, August 24
7:00 PM
Monday August 26, 2019
Monday, August 26
7:00 PM
Tuesday August 27, 2019
Grand View University jv
Tuesday, August 27
6:30 PM
Cedar Rapids, IA
Wednesday August 28, 2019
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
Ottumwa, IA
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
John Wood Community College
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
"Jam the Gym"
Minnesota West Community & Technical College
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical College
Wednesday, August 28
7:30 PM
Friday August 30, 2019
Friday, August 30
10:00 AM
@ Brenham, TX
McCook Community College
Friday, August 30
11:00 AM
@ NECC Invitational / Norfolk, NE
John Wood Community College
Friday, August 30
12:00 PM
Jimmy John's Invite #1
Williston State College
Friday, August 30
1:00 PM
@ NECC Invitational / Norfolk, NE
Lake Region State College - ND
Friday, August 30
1:00 PM
Northeast Community College Tournament
John Wood Community College
Friday, August 30
2:00 PM
@ Southeastern Tourney Southeastern Tourney
Graceland University
Friday, August 30
2:00 PM
Jimmy John's Invite #1
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
@ LaJunta, CO
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
@ West Burlington, IA Jimmy John's Tourney
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
@ West Burlington, Iowa Southeastern CC Tournament
Coffeyville Community College
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
@ Highland, KS Highland Tournament
Allen County Community College
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
@ Highland Tournament
Neosho County Community College
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
@ Highland CC/Highland, KS Highland Tournament - Wellness Court 2
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
Highland Tournament
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
@ West Burlington, IA Jimmy John's Tourney
Graceland University Junior Varsity
Friday, August 30
6:00 PM
@ West Burlington, Iowa Southeastern CC Tournament
Fort Scott Community College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
Northeast Community College Tournament
Dakota County Technical College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
@ LaJunta, CO
Friday, August 30
8:00 PM
@ Highland CC/Highland, KS Tournament - Wellness Court 2
Coffeyville Community College
Friday, August 30
8:00 PM
@ Highland CC Tournament
Saturday August 31, 2019
St. Ambrose Junior Varsity
Saturday, August 31
8:00 AM
@ West Burlington, Iowa Southeastern CC Tournament
Allen County Community College
Saturday, August 31
9:00 AM
@ Highland CC/Highland, KS Tournament - Wellness Court 2
Neosho County Community College
Saturday, August 31
9:00 AM
@ Highland, KS Highland Tournament
Southeast Community College
Saturday, August 31
9:00 AM
@ NECC Invitational / Norfolk, NE
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
Jimmy John's Invite #1
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ LaJunta, CO
Trinity Valley Community College
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
@ Blinn College Blinn Tournament
Hesston College
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
@ Highland Tournament
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
@ NECC Invitational / Norfolk, NE
Williston State College
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
Northeast Community College Tournament
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ West Burlington, Iowa Southeastern CC Tournament
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ Blinn Tournament
Graceland University
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ West Burlington, IA Jimmy John's Tourney
Otero Junior College
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ LaJunta, CO
Allen County Community College
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
@ Highland Tournment
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
Jimmy John's Invite #1
Highland Community College - Kansas
Saturday, August 31
3:00 PM
Highland Tournament
Cloud County Community College
Saturday, August 31
3:00 PM
@ Highland CC/Highland, KS Tournament - Wellness Court 2
St. Ambrose University
Saturday, August 31
4:00 PM
@ West Burlington, IA Jimmy John's Tourney
Saturday, August 31
4:30 PM
Kruse Kickoff Klassic Tournament
North Dakota State College of Science
Saturday, August 31
5:00 PM
Northeast Community College Tournament
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Wednesday, September 04
7:00 PM
Waterloo, Iowa
Wednesday, September 04
7:00 PM
Mason City, IA
Wednesday, September 04
7:00 PM
Thursday September 05, 2019
Lincoln College JV
Thursday, September 05
5:00 PM
Canton, IL
Spoon River College
Thursday, September 05
7:00 PM
Canton, IL
Friday September 06, 2019
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Invitational
Bismarck State College
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, September 06
1:00 PM
@ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Invitational
Rochester Community and Technical College
Friday, September 06
1:00 PM
RCTC Invitational
Friday, September 06
3:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn. RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.)
Parkland College
Friday, September 06
6:00 PM
Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Friday, September 06
7:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Invitational
Sauk Valley Community College
Friday, September 06
8:00 PM
Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Saturday September 07, 2019
Saturday, September 07
TBA
@ Joliet, IL Joliet Tournament
Rock Valley College
Saturday, September 07
9:00 AM
@ Rochester, MN
Central Community College-Columbus
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
@ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invite
Southeast Community College
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Marshalltown, IA
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN
Central College JV
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Rock Valley College
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ Rochester, Minn. RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.)
Southeast Community College
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ MCC Triangular Marshalltown, IA
Kankakee Community College
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ Joliet Tournament
McHenry County College
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
Kirkwood Invitational / Johnson Hall / Cedar Rapids
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
Marshalltown, IA
Rochester Community and Technical College
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.)
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
Jefferson College
Saturday, September 07
6:00 PM
@ Ottumwa, IA
Sunday September 08, 2019
Sunday, September 08
TBA
@ Joliet, IL Joliet Tournament
Monday September 09, 2019
Monday, September 09
4:00 PM
Monday, September 09
6:00 PM
@ Waverly, IA